Back to Pictures Index
Jamboree 2009

2009ev~1

2009 Event Coodinator Steve Ainsworth.jpg

agalla~1

a gallant effort!.jpg

astrap~1

a strapping young man shows off his muscles.jpg

allgoo~1

all good foods trailer.jpg

amberc~1

Amber catagory winners Jeff Parry-Dick Adams with a Belgian .jpg

animpr~1

an impressive beer garden.jpg

announ~1

announcements of Best of Show.jpg

bestof~1

Best Of Show Winners Third Place Ed Ramshaw with a Black Cur.jpg

brewers_

brewers!.jpg

cheers~1

Cheers to the Winnipesaukee Area Brew Crew.jpg

ciderc~1

Cider catagory winners Ed Ramshaw with son Aiden taking 1st .jpg

dana_d~1

Dana & Deb from the Southern Maine Homebrewers.jpg

darkca~1

Dark catagory winners Mike Fairbrother with a Russian Imp St.jpg

drinki~1

drinkin music by Jim Tyrrell.jpg

emilyf~1

Emily from Concord Area Brewers & Blueline.jpg

emily

Emily.jpg

father~1

father and son winners!.jpg

forsal~1

for sale 909 010.jpg

grains~1

grain sack races.jpg

happyt~1

happy to be tasting!.jpg

headpo~1

head pourers Harriet and Chrissy.jpg

jackia~1

Jacki and Harriet pouring flights of samples.jpg

jackie

Jackie.jpg

jampic~1

Jam pics 2009 019.jpg

jampic~2

Jam pics 2009 058.jpg

jampic~3

Jam pics 2009 078.jpg

jampic~4

Jam pics 2009 088.jpg

jimtyr~1

Jim Tyrrell as our entertainment.jpg

jim_bu~1

Jim, Bud & Tony at the Winni Area Brew Crew.jpg

johnal~1

John Allin from WMF's.jpg

justou~1

just out of the bouncy house.jpg

kidske~1

kids keg toss.jpg

knight~1

Knights Booth.jpg

knights

Knights.jpg

leahal~1

Leah Allin with the White Mt Fermenters.jpg

leah_h~1

Leah, Harriet and Jackie at the sample pouring station.jpg

lightc~1

Light catagoy winners Eric Morse (Todd Tilton accepting, Jef.jpg

lotsof~1

lots of awards activity.jpg

meadca~1

Mead catagory winners Michael Fairbrother, Wild Concord Pyme.jpg

miki_d~1

Miki & Dana at the Southern Maine booth.jpg

moreke~1

more keg tossing.jpg

ourmak~1

our Make a Wish participants!.jpg

redwin~1

Red Wine catagory winners Samantha Page, Razzle Dazzle - Mic.jpg

regist~1

registration tent.jpg

rickar~1

Rick Arguin with BFD.jpg

setup2~1

set up 2009.jpg

shoops~1

shoop shoop - hula hoop hoop.jpg

smhdis~1

SMH display.jpg

souvin~1

souviners anyone.jpg

specia~1

Specialty catagory winners Archie Santti, Spiced Ale - Jon C.jpg

tastin~1

tasting tent 1.jpg

tastin~2

tasting tent 2.jpg

tastin~3

tasting tent 3.jpg

thesou~1

The South Shore Brew Club, MA.jpg

thesou~2

The South Shore Gang.jpg

toddof~1

Todd of Fermentation Station and Steve L of Shapleigh Hops.jpg

viewfr~1

view from stage.jpg

whitew~1

White Wine catagory winners Eric Sprague, Gewurztraieiner - .jpg

wishch~1

Wish Child Emily Ledger.jpg

yetano~1

yet another admirer.jpg

 

| 8/23/2010